music at the WBS – new posters added for each event as the years roll by

Home » Photo Gallery » WBS performers » WBS performers
Average rating  1 2 3 4 5fYou must login to vote
Dusty and the Sepia Tones
Missy Raines Trio
Bob and Kate
Gene and Gayla Mills
Valley Bluegrass
Andrew Bicknell, Helena Faust, Don Milne
Naomi and Helena - Old-Timey Opry
Frank Sillay
Harvest Moon
Raven Mavens Quartette
Jan Preston (with Nick Tipping and Mike Pullman)
Mark Mazengarb
jamming after the bluegrass
Tattletale Saints
The Wilding Pines
Katie Martucci, Jessica Hindin, Mark Mazengarb
The Valley Stompers
Carol and Costa
Eb & Sparrow
The Prowse Brothers
Melling Station Boys
Rag Poets
Tim O'Brien and Jan Fabricius
The Cattlestops
Loose Caboose
Bill Lake and The Right Mistake
Toru
The Ezza Rose Band
The Downunderdogs
Colleen & friends
Catherine BB Bowness
Stephen Riddell
The Downunderdogs
30th Anniversary of the WBS !
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
Pipi Pickers
Paul Schreuder
Melling Station Boys
Alaska String Band
shadows (Lovejoy, Bicknell & MacKenzie)
Songs from the Ash Grove
Don Milne
Don Milne Society Night
The Federal String Band
Albi and The Wolves
Jim and Roni Perkins
Helena Triplett Berger Faust
Jack MacKenzie
Rhodeworks
Gravel Road
Mike Garner & Costa Botes
The FEDZ
Downunderdogs
Legal Tender
Kim and Dusty
Cindy Muggeridge Album Launch
Helena Faust & Jeff Reid
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams, George Rose
Valley Bluegrass
Dixie Lix with Colleen Trenwith
Tattletale Saints and 10 String Symphony
Clive Chambers Memorial Band
Mile Twelve
Roseneath Centennial Ragtime Band
Colin Speir
the Downunderdogs
Hot Club Sandwich
Rough Diamonds
Sawmill
Helena Faust
Eb & Sparrow
Clean Getaway
Frank Sillay
Flora Knight and Ben Woolley
The Easy Leaves
Tony Burt
Nigel Gavin and Richard Adams
Petone evening sky
The Eastern
Rachel Baiman and George Jackson
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
27th Anniversary of the WBS !
Other Roads
Isabel
10 String Symphony (Rachel Baiman and Christian Sedelmeyer)
Camille Te Nahu
Butter Wouldn't Melt
Don Milne
Bruce Carey
Kokomo
Blackboard Concert
Miriam Clancy
The Pipi Pickers
Aly Cook
No Bones About It
The Pipi Pickers
Melissa and The Dr
Archer
Christie Burns and Micah Spence
The Remarkables
Nairobi Trio & Dixieland Gipsy Band (combined)
Barry and the Crumpets
The Mitchell Sisters
Karl du Fresne
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams and Neil Billington
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
The Melling Station Boys
Squirrelly Bills & Friends
The Prowse Brothers
The Madillionaires
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
The Antipodean Serenaders
The Antipodean Serenaders
Resonator
Clive Chambers Celebration of his Life
Black Soap Boys
Mike Hopley
Richie and Rosie
Wooden Box Band
Polly and the Minstrel
Jackie Bristow
Jude Madill
Tattletale Saints
Donna Dean & band
Aly Cook
Kim Bonnington and the Brooklyn Boys
Archer
Cameron Dusty Burnell
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys
Noriana Kennedy Trio (and Gerry Paul)
Camille and Stuie
Donna Dean
Tales of Tennessee
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
The New Worlds
Derek Kirkland and friend
Flora Knight & Sean Donald
Barn Dance
The Prowse Brothers
The Muggingtons
Emily Smith and Jamie McClennan
Andrew Bicknell turns 50
The Danberrys and Vanessa McGowan
Hannah Johnson and Naomi and Helena
String Fellows (Dougal Speir and Warwick Murray)
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
Wires & Wood
Dave Murphy
Alaska String Band
Lonesome Pine Specials with Archer
Coolgrass
The Fairlanes
Graham Lovejoy, Frank Sillay & Colleen Trenwith
Jake Blount and Libby Weitnauer
Brian and Jodie Gummer
George and Noriko
Dancing and Drinking Society
Eva and Chris Prowse
Kim & Dusty
Andrew Van Norstrand, Joe K Walsh and Mark Mazengarb
Unsung Heroes
The String Contingent
Mountain Chain
The Band With No Name
The Company
Helen Dorothy
Blackboard Concert
You Me Everybody
Old-Timey Opry
The Cattlestops
Dixie Lix
The Bombadils
Tami Neilson and The Neilsons
Kevin Welch
Mike Harding
Rural Delivery
Dennis Duigan and Ramblin' Ash
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
ReInTarNayshun
Ruahine Rangers
Eva Prowse
Legal Tender
BB and Alex
Garrett Evans with Renaud and Caroline
Acoustic Confusion
All Day Breakfast Stringband
The Eastern
Across the Great Divide
The Lonely Heartstring Band (photo Don Laing)
The Johnny Possum Band
Jess Chambers
The AGM
Unsung Heroes
The Bombadils
Richard Adams and George Rose
Across The Great Divide
Russell Self
Kate and Bob
Richie and Rosie
Gumboot Tango
John Egenes
Gitbox Rebellion
The Jim Perkins Group
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Twice Bitten with Peter Hicks
Andrew London
Jack MacKenzie
Derek Kirkland
Dan Walsh
The Melling Station Boys
Winnie Winston
Annette Esquenet
T-Bone Trio
Beverley & the Clench Mountain Boys
The Sonoran Dogs
Old-TImey Opry
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Fiddle Pie
Jess Chambers
The Gazebo Girls
X Train
Graham Lovejoy & BB
Valley Bluegrass
Dusty and the Sepia Tones
Missy Raines Trio
Bob and Kate
Gene and Gayla Mills
Valley Bluegrass
Andrew Bicknell, Helena Faust, Don Milne
Naomi and Helena - Old-Timey Opry
Frank Sillay
Harvest Moon
Raven Mavens Quartette
Jan Preston (with Nick Tipping and Mike Pullman)
Mark Mazengarb

 


Wellington Bluegrass Society, Petone New Zealand
for good fun and fine music !