music at the WBS – new posters added for each event as the years roll by

Home » Photo Gallery » WBS performers » WBS performers
Average rating  1 2 3 4 5fYou must login to vote
Dan Walsh
Rag Poets
Eva and Chris Prowse
Bruce Carey
The Federal String Band
Colleen & friends
Kate and Bob
Jackie Bristow
Don Milne
Graham Lovejoy & BB
Archer
The Band With No Name
Helen Dorothy
Garrett Evans with Renaud and Caroline
The Cattlestops
Mike Garner & Costa Botes
Rachel Baiman and George Jackson
Rural Delivery
The Fairlanes
The Downunderdogs
Clive Chambers Celebration of his Life
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
The Pipi Pickers
The Madillionaires
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
Cindy Muggeridge Album Launch
String Fellows (Dougal Speir and Warwick Murray)
Andrew London
The Bombadils
Archer
Katie Martucci, Jessica Hindin, Mark Mazengarb
George and Noriko
Barry and the Crumpets
Jess Chambers
Fiddle Pie
Cameron Dusty Burnell
Christie Burns and Micah Spence
The Valley Stompers
Richard Adams and George Rose
Lonesome Pine Specials with Archer
Black Soap Boys
Unsung Heroes
No Bones About It
Camille and Stuie
Don Milne Society Night
Brian and Jodie Gummer
The Wilding Pines
Unsung Heroes
Derek Kirkland
The Sonoran Dogs
The Remarkables
Annette Esquenet
Dennis Duigan and Ramblin' Ash
ReInTarNayshun
30th Anniversary of the WBS !
Flora Knight and Ben Woolley
Carol and Costa
Tami Neilson and The Neilsons
Valley Bluegrass
Squirrelly Bills & Friends
10 String Symphony (Rachel Baiman and Christian Sedelmeyer)
Jude Madill
Richie and Rosie
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
Flora Knight & Sean Donald
All Day Breakfast Stringband
Kim & Dusty
Winnie Winston
Downunderdogs
Nigel Gavin and Richard Adams
The Company
Emily Smith and Jamie McClennan
Loose Caboose
Kevin Welch
Aly Cook
Mike Hopley
Dusty and the Sepia Tones
The Lonely Heartstring Band (photo Don Laing)
Andrew Bicknell turns 50
Ruahine Rangers
Bill Lake and The Right Mistake
Albi and The Wolves
Gene and Gayla Mills
The Mitchell Sisters
The Muggingtons
Melissa and The Dr
Bob and Kate
27th Anniversary of the WBS !
Valley Bluegrass
John Egenes
Frank Sillay
shadows (Lovejoy, Bicknell & MacKenzie)
The Easy Leaves
Aly Cook
The Jim Perkins Group
Jess Chambers
Eb & Sparrow
Helena Faust
Jack MacKenzie
Wires & Wood
The Ezza Rose Band
Tattletale Saints and 10 String Symphony
Naomi and Helena - Old-Timey Opry
The Gazebo Girls
Rhodeworks
Tony Burt
Mike Harding
Tattletale Saints
Jack MacKenzie
Twice Bitten with Peter Hicks
Jim and Roni Perkins
Nairobi Trio & Dixieland Gipsy Band (combined)
Valley Bluegrass
Melling Station Boys
Sawmill
Gitbox Rebellion
The New Worlds
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams, George Rose
Legal Tender
Stephen Riddell
The Melling Station Boys
Dixie Lix with Colleen Trenwith
Jake Blount and Libby Weitnauer
Coolgrass
Colin Speir
Camille Te Nahu
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys
Andrew Bicknell, Helena Faust, Don Milne
The Johnny Possum Band
Noriana Kennedy Trio (and Gerry Paul)
Paul Schreuder
Gumboot Tango
Petone evening sky
Tattletale Saints
Donna Dean
Graham Lovejoy, Frank Sillay & Colleen Trenwith
Roseneath Centennial Ragtime Band
the Downunderdogs
The Bombadils
Harvest Moon
Wooden Box Band
Acoustic Confusion
jamming after the bluegrass
Eva Prowse
The Eastern
Beverley & the Clench Mountain Boys
Karl du Fresne
Other Roads
Blackboard Concert
Richie and Rosie
Hannah Johnson and Naomi and Helena
Russell Self
Don Milne
Alaska String Band
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
The Downunderdogs
Hot Club Sandwich
Gravel Road
Mark Mazengarb
Legal Tender
BB and Alex
The Prowse Brothers
The Pipi Pickers
Miriam Clancy
The Melling Station Boys
Kokomo
Raven Mavens Quartette
Derek Kirkland and friend
Kim and Dusty
Tim O'Brien and Jan Fabricius
Catherine BB Bowness
Clive Chambers Memorial Band
Clean Getaway
The AGM
The Danberrys and Vanessa McGowan
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams and Neil Billington
Blackboard Concert
Old-TImey Opry
Kim Bonnington and the Brooklyn Boys
Songs from the Ash Grove
Butter Wouldn't Melt
Donna Dean & band
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Rough Diamonds
The Cattlestops
T-Bone Trio
Across the Great Divide
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
Old-Timey Opry
The FEDZ
Frank Sillay
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Isabel
Dave Murphy
The String Contingent
Barn Dance
Pipi Pickers
Eb & Sparrow
Andrew Van Norstrand, Joe K Walsh and Mark Mazengarb
Toru
Liam Wallace
Jan Preston (with Nick Tipping and Mike Pullman)
You Me Everybody
The Prowse Brothers
Dancing and Drinking Society
Dixie Lix
Mile Twelve
Ronel Hunter
X Train
RueBarb
Missy Raines Trio
The Antipodean Serenaders
The Eastern
Tales of Tennessee
Harvest Moon
The Antipodean Serenaders
Polly and the Minstrel
Alaska String Band
Melling Station Boys
Mountain Chain
Across The Great Divide
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
Helena Triplett Berger Faust
Helena Faust & Jeff Reid
The Prowse Brothers
Resonator
Dan Walsh
Rag Poets
Eva and Chris Prowse
Bruce Carey
The Federal String Band
Colleen & friends
Kate and Bob
Jackie Bristow
Don Milne
Graham Lovejoy & BB
Archer
The Band With No Name

 


Wellington Bluegrass Society, Petone New Zealand
for good fun and fine music !