music at the WBS – new posters added for each event as the years roll by

Home » Photo Gallery » WBS performers » WBS performers
Average rating  1 2 3 4 5fYou must login to vote
Legal Tender
Gravel Road
Twice Bitten with Peter Hicks
Mile Twelve
Bruce Carey
The Melling Station Boys
The Eastern
T-Bone Trio
Brian and Jodie Gummer
Dan Walsh
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
Catherine BB Bowness
The Lonely Heartstring Band (photo Don Laing)
Derek Kirkland and friend
Naomi and Helena - Old-Timey Opry
Katie Martucci, Jessica Hindin, Mark Mazengarb
Colin Speir
Donna Dean & band
Blackboard Concert
Coolgrass
Donna Dean
Eva Prowse
The Johnny Possum Band
10 String Symphony (Rachel Baiman and Christian Sedelmeyer)
Wooden Box Band
Lonesome Pine Specials with Archer
Graham Lovejoy & BB
Bob and Kate
Kokomo
Garrett Evans with Renaud and Caroline
The Easy Leaves
Andrew Bicknell, Helena Faust, Don Milne
Frank Sillay
String Fellows (Dougal Speir and Warwick Murray)
Jack MacKenzie
Alaska String Band
Kim Bonnington and the Brooklyn Boys
Rough Diamonds
Kim & Dusty
The Band With No Name
The Pipi Pickers
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
Eb & Sparrow
The Wilding Pines
Pipi Pickers
Old-TImey Opry
Unsung Heroes
Winnie Winston
Jim and Roni Perkins
Karl du Fresne
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys
Eb & Sparrow
Kim and Dusty
Flora Knight & Sean Donald
John Egenes
All Day Breakfast Stringband
Petone evening sky
Archer
27th Anniversary of the WBS !
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
Valley Bluegrass
The Bombadils
Don Milne
Tales of Tennessee
Jake Blount and Libby Weitnauer
The Danberrys and Vanessa McGowan
Loose Caboose
Missy Raines Trio
The Antipodean Serenaders
Eva and Chris Prowse
Gumboot Tango
Valley Bluegrass
Jess Chambers
The Melling Station Boys
The Remarkables
Rachel Baiman and George Jackson
Tattletale Saints
Mike Hopley
Gitbox Rebellion
Richie and Rosie
Jude Madill
Dusty and the Sepia Tones
Harvest Moon
Clive Chambers Memorial Band
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams and Neil Billington
Barn Dance
The Jim Perkins Group
Old-Timey Opry
Tim O'Brien and Jan Fabricius
The Bombadils
Clean Getaway
Richie and Rosie
The New Worlds
Dave Murphy
Paul Schreuder
Jess Chambers
Ruahine Rangers
Fiddle Pie
Hannah Johnson and Naomi and Helena
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
Rag Poets
The Prowse Brothers
Melissa and The Dr
Bill Lake and The Right Mistake
Andrew Bicknell turns 50
The Federal String Band
Graham Lovejoy, Frank Sillay & Colleen Trenwith
shadows (Lovejoy, Bicknell & MacKenzie)
The Company
Don Milne Society Night
Black Soap Boys
Toru
The FEDZ
ReInTarNayshun
Miriam Clancy
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
The Cattlestops
Camille Te Nahu
Songs from the Ash Grove
Jan Preston (with Nick Tipping and Mike Pullman)
Dancing and Drinking Society
Clive Chambers Celebration of his Life
Barry and the Crumpets
Raven Mavens Quartette
Frank Sillay
Helena Faust & Jeff Reid
Acoustic Confusion
Helena Triplett Berger Faust
Blackboard Concert
Jackie Bristow
Dennis Duigan and Ramblin' Ash
The Downunderdogs
X Train
Noriana Kennedy Trio (and Gerry Paul)
Legal Tender
Mark Mazengarb
Dixie Lix
Isabel
Downunderdogs
Polly and the Minstrel
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams, George Rose
Sawmill
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Nigel Gavin and Richard Adams
Colleen & friends
Beverley & the Clench Mountain Boys
Unsung Heroes
The Gazebo Girls
Don Milne
Hot Club Sandwich
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Mike Garner & Costa Botes
Richard Adams and George Rose
The Eastern
Dixie Lix with Colleen Trenwith
Tami Neilson and The Neilsons
Cindy Muggeridge Album Launch
Mike Harding
Flora Knight and Ben Woolley
Aly Cook
Tattletale Saints and 10 String Symphony
The Fairlanes
Cameron Dusty Burnell
Mountain Chain
Melling Station Boys
The Prowse Brothers
The Sonoran Dogs
Gene and Gayla Mills
Derek Kirkland
George and Noriko
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Albi and The Wolves
The Pipi Pickers
Kate and Bob
The Cattlestops
Helen Dorothy
Christie Burns and Micah Spence
Rhodeworks
Rural Delivery
Alaska String Band
Jack MacKenzie
The AGM
Camille and Stuie
Tattletale Saints
The Ezza Rose Band
Emily Smith and Jamie McClennan
Aly Cook
Nairobi Trio & Dixieland Gipsy Band (combined)
Resonator
The Downunderdogs
Andrew Van Norstrand, Joe K Walsh and Mark Mazengarb
The Prowse Brothers
Roseneath Centennial Ragtime Band
Kevin Welch
Squirrelly Bills & Friends
Helena Faust
Russell Self
The Valley Stompers
Across The Great Divide
Wires & Wood
The String Contingent
The Muggingtons
Archer
jamming after the bluegrass
The Antipodean Serenaders
No Bones About It
Other Roads
Valley Bluegrass
Legal Tender
Gravel Road
Twice Bitten with Peter Hicks
Mile Twelve
Bruce Carey
The Melling Station Boys
The Eastern
T-Bone Trio
Brian and Jodie Gummer
Dan Walsh
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
Catherine BB Bowness

 


Wellington Bluegrass Society, Petone New Zealand
for good fun and fine music !