music at the WBS – new posters added for each event as the years roll by

Home » Photo Gallery » WBS performers » WBS performers
Average rating  1 2 3 4 5fYou must login to vote
Kim Bonnington and the Brooklyn Boys
Legal Tender
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams, George Rose
Isabel
Jack MacKenzie
Across The Great Divide
Mountain Chain
The Melling Station Boys
Barry and the Crumpets
The Pipi Pickers
The Bombadils
No Bones About It
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Coolgrass
Tim O'Brien and Jan Fabricius
Kokomo
Helena Faust & Jeff Reid
Nigel Gavin and Richard Adams
Tattletale Saints
Don Milne
Raven Mavens Quartette
Albi and The Wolves
Donna Dean
Noriana Kennedy Trio (and Gerry Paul)
Clive Chambers Celebration of his Life
Gumboot Tango
Camille Te Nahu
X Train
Naomi and Helena - Old-Timey Opry
Gitbox Rebellion
The Wilding Pines
Polly and the Minstrel
Squirrelly Bills & Friends
Tales of Tennessee
Unsung Heroes
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
Kevin Welch
Paul Schreuder
Archer
The AGM
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
Colleen & friends
The Antipodean Serenaders
Richie and Rosie
Clean Getaway
Jude Madill
Valley Bluegrass
Rural Delivery
The Company
Derek Kirkland and friend
Black Soap Boys
All Day Breakfast Stringband
Dixie Lix with Colleen Trenwith
Ruahine Rangers
Alaska String Band
The Bombadils
Bill Lake and The Right Mistake
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
Fiddle Pie
Cameron Dusty Burnell
Kate and Bob
Frank Sillay
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
Harvest Moon
The Easy Leaves
Valley Bluegrass
The Melling Station Boys
The Gazebo Girls
Flora Knight & Sean Donald
Tattletale Saints and 10 String Symphony
Missy Raines Trio
Donna Dean & band
The Prowse Brothers
Eb & Sparrow
Barn Dance
Kim and Dusty
George and Noriko
Unsung Heroes
Miriam Clancy
Resonator
Rough Diamonds
The Federal String Band
Jake Blount and Libby Weitnauer
T-Bone Trio
The Prowse Brothers
Blackboard Concert
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys
Dancing and Drinking Society
The FEDZ
Loose Caboose
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Old-TImey Opry
The Band With No Name
Dixie Lix
The New Worlds
The Downunderdogs
The Eastern
Helen Dorothy
Songs from the Ash Grove
Mark Mazengarb
The Johnny Possum Band
The String Contingent
The Pipi Pickers
Mile Twelve
Jess Chambers
Karl du Fresne
Melling Station Boys
Russell Self
Clive Chambers Memorial Band
Bruce Carey
Gravel Road
Dave Murphy
Melissa and The Dr
shadows (Lovejoy, Bicknell & MacKenzie)
Other Roads
Eb & Sparrow
Twice Bitten with Peter Hicks
jamming after the bluegrass
Dennis Duigan and Ramblin' Ash
The Valley Stompers
Old-Timey Opry
Roseneath Centennial Ragtime Band
Eva Prowse
Helena Triplett Berger Faust
Rhodeworks
Legal Tender
The Ezza Rose Band
Downunderdogs
Andrew Bicknell, Helena Faust, Don Milne
Hannah Johnson and Naomi and Helena
Colin Speir
John Egenes
The Jim Perkins Group
Mike Hopley
Petone evening sky
Derek Kirkland
The Prowse Brothers
Helena Faust
Richard Adams and George Rose
Graham Lovejoy & BB
Archer
Eva and Chris Prowse
Christie Burns and Micah Spence
The Remarkables
Valley Bluegrass
Aly Cook
Tattletale Saints
Wooden Box Band
The Downunderdogs
Dan Walsh
Beverley & the Clench Mountain Boys
The Muggingtons
Winnie Winston
Jim and Roni Perkins
Andrew Bicknell turns 50
Jess Chambers
Garrett Evans with Renaud and Caroline
The Eastern
Pipi Pickers
27th Anniversary of the WBS !
Jan Preston (with Nick Tipping and Mike Pullman)
Brian and Jodie Gummer
Emily Smith and Jamie McClennan
Andrew Van Norstrand, Joe K Walsh and Mark Mazengarb
Mike Garner & Costa Botes
Bob and Kate
10 String Symphony (Rachel Baiman and Christian Sedelmeyer)
Nairobi Trio & Dixieland Gipsy Band (combined)
Tami Neilson and The Neilsons
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams and Neil Billington
Rachel Baiman and George Jackson
Graham Lovejoy, Frank Sillay & Colleen Trenwith
Camille and Stuie
Aly Cook
Sawmill
Catherine BB Bowness
Toru
Don Milne Society Night
The Cattlestops
The Lonely Heartstring Band (photo Don Laing)
Lonesome Pine Specials with Archer
Rag Poets
Flora Knight and Ben Woolley
Dusty and the Sepia Tones
Cindy Muggeridge Album Launch
The Fairlanes
Jack MacKenzie
ReInTarNayshun
Don Milne
The Danberrys and Vanessa McGowan
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Wires & Wood
The Cattlestops
Katie Martucci, Jessica Hindin, Mark Mazengarb
Alaska String Band
The Antipodean Serenaders
Acoustic Confusion
Mike Harding
Hot Club Sandwich
Kim & Dusty
The Sonoran Dogs
Frank Sillay
Kim Bonnington and the Brooklyn Boys
Legal Tender
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams, George Rose
Isabel
Jack MacKenzie
Across The Great Divide
Mountain Chain
The Melling Station Boys
Barry and the Crumpets
The Pipi Pickers
The Bombadils
No Bones About It

 


Wellington Bluegrass Society, Petone New Zealand
for good fun and fine music !