music at the WBS – new posters added for each event as the years roll by

Home » Photo Gallery » WBS performers » WBS performers
Average rating  1 2 3 4 5fYou must login to vote
Squirrelly Bills & Friends
The AGM
Noriana Kennedy Trio (and Gerry Paul)
Jack MacKenzie
Hannah Johnson and Naomi and Helena
Andrew Bicknell turns 50
The String Contingent
Clean Getaway
Richard Adams and George Rose
Helena Faust & Jeff Reid
Gene and Gayla Mills
The Downunderdogs
Unsung Heroes
Jack MacKenzie
Donna Dean & band
The Eastern
Emily Smith and Jamie McClennan
Andrew Van Norstrand, Joe K Walsh and Mark Mazengarb
The New Worlds
Wires & Wood
30th Anniversary of the WBS !
Jake Blount and Libby Weitnauer
Rachel Baiman and George Jackson
Clive Chambers Memorial Band
The Band With No Name
The Prowse Brothers
T-Bone Trio
Carol and Costa
Christie Burns and Micah Spence
Tattletale Saints
Catherine BB Bowness
No Bones About It
Nairobi Trio & Dixieland Gipsy Band (combined)
Old-TImey Opry
Melling Station Boys
X Train
The Eastern
Graham Lovejoy & BB
Garrett Evans with Renaud and Caroline
Tim O'Brien and Jan Fabricius
Tattletale Saints and 10 String Symphony
Jackie Bristow
Ruahine Rangers
Albi and The Wolves
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams and Neil Billington
Jim and Roni Perkins
The Pipi Pickers
The Prowse Brothers
The Gazebo Girls
Dixie Lix with Colleen Trenwith
27th Anniversary of the WBS !
Aly Cook
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
Don Milne
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
Nigel Gavin, Richard Adams, George Rose
Donna Dean
Tales of Tennessee
Andrew London
Across The Great Divide
Across the Great Divide
Loose Caboose
Dancing and Drinking Society
Rural Delivery
The Easy Leaves
Twice Bitten with Peter Hicks
The Company
The Antipodean Serenaders
Blackboard Concert
Camille and Stuie
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Hot Club Sandwich
Rag Poets
Eb & Sparrow
Helena Faust
Eb & Sparrow
All Day Breakfast Stringband
The Federal String Band
Flora Knight & Sean Donald
Helena Triplett Berger Faust
Aly Cook
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
Kelburn Viaduct Municipal Ensemble Jug Band
The FEDZ
The Melling Station Boys
Derek Kirkland and friend
The Prowse Brothers
Bob and Kate
Flora Knight and Ben Woolley
Gitbox Rebellion
Raven Mavens Quartette
The Danberrys and Vanessa McGowan
Petone Municipal Banjo Orchestra
The Cattlestops
Katie Martucci, Jessica Hindin, Mark Mazengarb
Fiddle Pie
George and Noriko
Kim and Dusty
The Bombadils
The Downunderdogs
The Remarkables
The Cattlestops
Downunderdogs
Kevin Welch
Melissa and The Dr
The Madillionaires
Mike Garner & Costa Botes
Pipi Pickers
The Valley Stompers
The Pipi Pickers
Bruce Carey
Legal Tender
The Lonely Heartstring Band (photo Don Laing)
Unsung Heroes
Nigel Gavin and Richard Adams
Colleen & friends
Butter Wouldn't Melt
Mike Hopley
Gravel Road
jamming after the bluegrass
Frank Sillay
The Bombadils
Alaska String Band
Andrew Bicknell, Helena Faust, Don Milne
Mike Harding
Mile Twelve
Rhodeworks
Camille Te Nahu
Mark Mazengarb
Dusty and the Sepia Tones
Old-Timey Opry
The Johnny Possum Band
Russell Self
Clive Chambers Celebration of his Life
Jan Preston (with Nick Tipping and Mike Pullman)
Archer
Colin Speir
Karl du Fresne
You Me Everybody
Richie and Rosie
Eva and Chris Prowse
shadows (Lovejoy, Bicknell & MacKenzie)
String Fellows (Dougal Speir and Warwick Murray)
Beverley & the Clench Mountain Boys
Jess Chambers
Brian and Jodie Gummer
Tony Burt
Winnie Winston
Richie and Rosie
Petone evening sky
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys
Legal Tender
Rough Diamonds
Gumboot Tango
Harvest Moon
Karen Lynne Bluegrass Circle
The Melling Station Boys
The Fairlanes
Naomi and Helena - Old-Timey Opry
The Ezza Rose Band
Barry and the Crumpets
Valley Bluegrass
Tattletale Saints
Sawmill
Dixie Lix
Dave Murphy
Blackboard Concert
Polly and the Minstrel
Songs from the Ash Grove
Roseneath Centennial Ragtime Band
Valley Bluegrass
Miriam Clancy
Resonator
Missy Raines Trio
Black Soap Boys
Don Milne Society Night
Helen Dorothy
Alaska String Band
Cindy Muggeridge Album Launch
Paul Schreuder
John Egenes
Kokomo
Lonesome Pine Specials with Archer
Kim & Dusty
Barn Dance
Bill Lake and The Right Mistake
Toru
Cameron Dusty Burnell
Kim Bonnington and the Brooklyn Boys
Other Roads
Derek Kirkland
The Antipodean Serenaders
The Jim Perkins Group
Melling Station Boys
Kate and Bob
Stephen Riddell
Isabel
Eva Prowse
Jude Madill
ReInTarNayshun
Don Milne
the Downunderdogs
Coolgrass
Dennis Duigan and Ramblin' Ash
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band
Valley Bluegrass
Mountain Chain
The Sonoran Dogs
Jess Chambers
The Muggingtons
The Mitchell Sisters
10 String Symphony (Rachel Baiman and Christian Sedelmeyer)
Dan Walsh
Acoustic Confusion
The Wilding Pines
Wooden Box Band
Graham Lovejoy, Frank Sillay & Colleen Trenwith
Archer
Tami Neilson and The Neilsons
Frank Sillay
Squirrelly Bills & Friends
The AGM
Noriana Kennedy Trio (and Gerry Paul)
Jack MacKenzie
Hannah Johnson and Naomi and Helena
Andrew Bicknell turns 50
The String Contingent
Clean Getaway
Richard Adams and George Rose
Helena Faust & Jeff Reid
Gene and Gayla Mills
The Downunderdogs

 


Wellington Bluegrass Society, Petone New Zealand
for good fun and fine music !